ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOFANO M - IMO 8015192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THEOFANO MAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8015192Hits:360
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Xi
IMO:8015192
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Cochin (Until 2010 Mar)
- Theofano M (Until 2008 Feb)
- Montauk (Until 2003 May)
- Guinomar Trader (Until 1995 May)
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,318 tons
Summer DWT:64,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOFANO M
© Michael Schindler
Gem of Cochin
© Pilot Frans
Theofano M
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!