ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVANITA - IMO 9146558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIVANITAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146558Hits:392
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 16/07/2007

IMO Added 9146558
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sea
IMO:9146558
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005517
Callsign:V7ER2
Former name(s):
- Livanita (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,044 tons
Summer DWT:45,426 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVANITA
© miraflores
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!