ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENHADEN S135 - IMO 9189330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:MENHADEN S135Added:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:October 22, 2007IMO:9189330Hits:1,716
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Irish trawler Menhaden leaving Lerwick after landing, 22nd October 2007.

BUILT: 1999, 664(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Menhaden
IMO:9189330
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250165000
Callsign:EIVT
Former name(s):
- Silva Nova (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:644 tons
Summer DWT:650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skibbereen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENHADEN S135
© Willem Harlaar
MENHADEN
© Ray o Donoghue
MENHADEN S135
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!