ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TAMPA - IMO 8300133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC TAMPAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8300133Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1984
Call Sign - C6QY4
IMO - 8300133
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Registry - NASSAU
Grt - 43.332
Dwt - 53.325
Lenght - 269.98
Breadth - 32.26
Capacity - 3.951 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 300 TEU's
Speed - 24.0 Knots
Shipowner - Tohr Dahl Tampa
Shipmanager - MSC - Mediterranean Shipping Company
Ex Names - MAERSK TAMPA, LOUIS MAERSK
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tampa
IMO:8300133
Former name(s):
- Msc Tampa (Until 2009 Mar)
- Maersk Tampa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Louis Maersk (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TAMPA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC TAMPA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC TAMPA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!