ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT MARY - IMO 9217888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GREAT MARYAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217888Hits:596
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 16/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Mary
IMO:9217888
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002419
Callsign:V7IO4
Former name(s):
- Hinrich Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,170 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’7.78” N, 118°45’51.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:C J K
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 21:00:29 UTCCaofeidian
2018 August 6th, 23:00:13 UTCTaicang
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:15 UTCCaofeidian
2018 July 21st, 21:30:48 UTCJingtang
2018 July 21st, 21:30:26 UTCChaozhou
2018 July 16th, 17:00:42 UTCLanshan
2018 June 29th, 17:00:21 UTCGz
2018 May 24th, 14:00:02 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 May 24th, 10:00:04 UTCCjk
2018 March 25th, 17:00:47 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
GREAT MARY
© Mick Warrick
GREAT MARY
© shippingman
GREAT MARY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!