ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN UNO - IMO 9226982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PAN UNOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226982Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 16/07/2007

IMO Added 9226982
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Uno
IMO:9226982
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229871000
Callsign:9HA3681
Former name(s):
- Pansofia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Lake Sequoia (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,955 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°31’28.73” N, 118°4’56.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 19:00:59 UTCXiamen
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:47 UTCKemen
2018 June 16th, 05:00:47 UTCCfd
2018 June 5th, 21:00:19 UTCYangjiang
2018 May 12th, 04:00:17 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 May 3rd, 20:30:45 UTCShang Hai
2018 April 25th, 10:00:27 UTCCjk
2018 April 24th, 23:30:13 UTCLyg
2018 April 14th, 09:00:00 UTCQuanzhou
2018 March 28th, 16:00:38 UTCJingjiang
More Of This Ship
PAN UNO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Pan Uno
© hansfair
PAN UNO
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!