ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY FATEN - IMO 6704359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY FATENAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6704359Hits:1,264
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous breakwater
10-22-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Afros
IMO:6704359
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677039500
Callsign:5IM495
Former name(s):
- Lady Faten (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ragg (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ewos (Until 2004 Dec)
- Salina (Until 1987)
- Follafjord (Until 1985)
- Ragg (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:463 tons
Summer DWT:549 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAGG
© PWR
LADY FATEN
© Ilhan Kermen
LADY FATEN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MAHMOUD SHD on Oct 23, 2007 09:15 (10 years ago)
good day dear
thanks alots for your compliment.
Tomas stberg- Jacobsen on Oct 22, 2007 14:53 (10 years ago)
Hello MAHMOUD, would like to say that i think you post very nice pictures, good stuff to see oldtimers and new ones.
Keep up the good work!

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord
Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!