ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELUSIVE - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ELUSIVEAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ELUSIVE in Kiel canal on 2007/10/21.

1995 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1110
L*B=132,83*18,94m
GT:6326
TDW: 8.001ts
646 TEU
MaK, 6.600 kW, 18,5 kn

ARCTIC OCEAN-96, PR, Heinz u Kai Freese, Stade, D;
Norasia Arabia-97, D;
Arctic Ocean-07, D;
ELUSIVE-dto, NL;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’39.29” N, 9°53’32.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 237° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 20:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 12:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 06:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 6th, 22:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 30th, 18:00:19 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 27th, 14:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 June 24th, 15:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 07:00:16 UTCVentspils
2018 June 18th, 18:00:45 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 7th, 08:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Wil Weijsters
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 22, 2007 20:49 (10 years ago)
Excellent photo! These two look nice in the JR colours too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!