ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJ FADL - IMO 6407559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:HAJ FADLAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6407559Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
discharing marble at tartous
10-22-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Omar
IMO:6407559
Former name(s):
- Haj Fadl (Until 2009 Apr)
- Haj Fadi (Until 2006 Dec 11)
- Al Haj Fadel (Until 2000 Dec)
- Gironda (Until 1996 Nov)
- Anita Von Bargen (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:2,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSUND
© PWR
NORDSUND
© Chris Howell
ANITA VON BARGEN
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!