ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBORG - IMO 9279422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:FLINTERBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279422Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 22.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterbright
IMO:9279422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244483000
Callsign:PHAN
Former name(s):
- Fast Gilles (Until 2013 Jul)
- Flinterbright (Until 2013 Feb)
- Fast Gilles (Until 2012 Jun)
- Flinterbright (Until 2012 Jan)
- Flinterborg (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°59’38.79” N, 4°19’38.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 28° (30°)
Destination:
Location:St.-peterburg
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:10 UTCSt.-peterburg
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 18th, 15:00:03 UTCGhent
2018 April 4th, 23:00:13 UTCGoole
2018 March 17th, 15:00:32 UTCArkhangels
2018 March 15th, 08:00:00 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 March 7th, 03:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 4th, 16:00:19 UTCBeverwijk
2018 February 15th, 06:00:12 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 February 5th, 20:00:30 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Eugene Iron
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Eugene Iron
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!