ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNECT - IMO 9384681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CONNECTAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9384681Hits:303
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Connect passing Eggenstein on Rhine River km 370, 20.10.2007
Euronumber: 2328704
Type: Tanker
Name: Connect
Flag: Netherlands
Owner: Chemical Transportation Currentcy Connect C.V., Werkendam
Homeport: Werkendam
Engine: Caterpillar 3512 (BHD) electronic, 1491kW/2028 hp, 1600 rpm
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,45
D: (m) 3,50
ton: 3.200
built: 2007
Casco: Centromost River Shipyard, Plock, Poland
Yard: Bijlsma Shipyard BV, Lemmer
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonova
IMO:9384681
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244690353
Callsign:PD5022
ENI no.:02328704
Former name(s):
- Connect (Until 2009 Jun)
- Iris (Until 2007 Apr)
- Somtrans Xxvii (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nieuwegein
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 72
© Marcus-S
EILTANK 72
© Daniel F.
BONOVA
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!