ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MARIAM - IMO 7530365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY MARIAMAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7530365Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
discharge at tartous
10-22-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mariam
IMO:7530365
Former name(s):
- Maria Dia I (Until 2005 Oct)
- Maria Diamanto (Until 1999 Aug)
- Royal Sapphire (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,337 tons
Summer DWT:16,466 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA DIA
© Corveleyn Roger
Lady Mariam
© Pawa-moroz
MARIA DIA I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!