ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER FD42 - IMO 9087037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:JUPITER FD42Added:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087037Hits:903
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Faroes trawler Jupiter in Lerwick waiting to land mackerel to Shetland Catch.
Built for a Shetland Crew as Altair LK429 in 1994.
Ex.Magnarson Reg.in Bergan.
Length 74.2mt.
Engine Wartsila 16V32D.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:9087037
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231101000
Callsign:XPRG
Former name(s):
- Aakeroy (Until 2007 Aug 22)
- Akeroy (Until 2007 Aug)
- Magnarson (Until 2007 May 11)
- Altaire (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,270 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gota
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°0’16.1” N, 6°46’12.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16 For Dest.
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 09:36:14 UTCCh 16 For Dest.
2016 April 22nd, 11:38:51 UTCFaroese Waters
2016 April 16th, 06:43:56 UTCCh 16 For Dest.
2016 April 9th, 21:07:39 UTCFhising Ground
2015 April 22nd, 11:38:56 UTCFaroese Waters
2014 April 22nd, 11:38:44 UTCFaroese Waters
2014 April 22nd, 11:38:34 UTCFaroese Wa Foroyar
2013 April 22nd, 11:38:59 UTCFaroese Wch16
2013 April 22nd, 11:38:54 UTCFaroese W
2013 April 22nd, 11:38:49 UTCFaroese Waters
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© Frimund A Hansen
JUPITER FD42
© Sydney Sinclair
JUPITER FD42
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!