ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARWA - IMO 9051583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:MARWAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:January 22, 2007IMO:9051583Hits:956
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Harlingen 22.01.2007
new Name Hector; new Flag: Singapore
ex Name:Sloman Challenger -1997,Polar Challenger -1998,Sloman Challenger -2006
Built: 1995, Alexandria SY, Alexandria, Egypt
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda Callsign:V2TE
Length:100m Beam:16m
Engine: 1x MaK 6M551, 3450kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Resource
IMO:9051583
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564055000
Callsign:9V7840
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 2012 Mar 28)
- Marwa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Nov 25)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1998 Apr 07)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°37’7.13” S, 113°7’10.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 54° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 05:00:07 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
RED RESOURCE
© husni ibrahim nasution
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!