ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:November 07, 2006IMO:9033866Hits:575
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Antwerp 07.11.2006
Built:1992 Scheepswerf Bijlsma BV, Netherlands
ex Name:Zeus -1999
Flag:Netherland Antilles Callsign:PJMR
Length:82m Beam:14m
Engine: 1x Deutz SBV 8M628, 1650 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’33.19” N, 16°7’37.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 32° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Itpng
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
10:30:04 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 01:00:29 UTCCy Lca
2018 August 13th, 02:00:42 UTCFr Coz
2018 July 30th, 08:00:46 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 27th, 20:00:56 UTCIt Tri
2018 July 27th, 11:00:33 UTCItsvn
2018 July 8th, 05:00:33 UTCGr Sdh
2018 July 7th, 08:00:08 UTCSouda Bay
2018 June 29th, 20:00:22 UTCFos
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:08 UTCEstar
2018 June 12th, 22:00:50 UTCNaplesama
More Of This Ship
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!