ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OPDR Sevilla moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (22-10-2007).
imo: 9155418
build: 1999
flag: Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’21.09” N, 3°33’14.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 273° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 15:00:25 UTCAgadir
2017 October 14th, 09:00:31 UTCGent
2017 October 12th, 06:30:43 UTCBrest
2017 October 7th, 07:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 5th, 18:00:14 UTCFelixstowe
2017 September 30th, 16:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:08 UTCShoreham
2017 September 16th, 20:00:43 UTCRiga
2017 September 11th, 11:00:25 UTCMaas Anchorage
2017 September 11th, 11:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Ulf Kornfeld
Berum
© Frits Olinga
Berum
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 23, 2007 10:51 (9 years ago)
She sure looks better then her sister.
Thanks fr your kind words Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Oct 23, 2007 10:49 (9 years ago)
Tweet Tweet!! :-D
I tought i could hear her coming round the corner!
Now i know what it was.
Thanks Cornelia!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 23, 2007 00:22 (9 years ago)
Excellent sunny bright picture of this orange OPDR, she looks better then Cartagena.
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Cornelia Klier on Oct 22, 2007 19:16 (9 years ago)
Nice photo of this bright yellow canary-bird !! :-D :-D Makes a good contrast now when in autumn everything is so dark and grey !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!