ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORE D - IMO 8026282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LORE DAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026282Hits:415
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 23, 2007. IMO 8026282. Ex-ANGELIQUE V. 1981, NIQUEL 1994-2001.
*Renamed MARION K in April 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marion K
IMO:8026282
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304336000
Callsign:V2CU
Former name(s):
- Lore D (Until 2008 Apr)
- Niquel (Until 2001 Dec)
- Angelique V (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORE D
© Ulf Kornfeld
NIQUEL
© Michael Neidig
ANGELIQUE V
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!