ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chaconia - IMO 8818843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:ChaconiaAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8818843Hits:469
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Navantia Fene.octubre 2007

*19,643 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Boelwerf. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Cat
IMO:8818843
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373366000
Callsign:HOAX
Former name(s):
- Chaconia (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,643 tons
Summer DWT:29,271 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°47’45.52” N, 72°38’35.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 156° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Jnpt
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 06:30:31 UTCBik
2016 November 2nd, 15:30:29 UTCKakinada
2015 June 9th, 00:01:37 UTCFujairah
2014 April 8th, 08:00:15 UTCFujairah
2013 November 18th, 12:00:59 UTCDubai
2012 August 17th, 16:00:19 UTCJubail
2012 June 27th, 23:00:45 UTCSingapore
2012 May 2nd, 04:00:16 UTCJubail
More Of This Ship
Chaconia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Chaconia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CHACONIA
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!