ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUMAK - IMO 8521127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:TUMAKAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:September 30, 2007IMO:8521127Hits:478
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tumak at Hamburg, 30.09.2007

Built at Cantiere Navale Ferrari SpA, La Spezia, Italy
Yard No.: 54
Completed: 1988
First name: Germania
Port of registry: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Call sign: PCEN

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 245 / 73 / -
L/B/D (m): 26,84 / 9,10 / 5,37
Speed: 12 knots

Registered owner: Richard III, Netherlands
("And thus I clothe my naked villany (...) And seem a saint when most I play the devil."):-D
Manager: KOTUG Europe, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:8521127
MMSI:275445000
Callsign:YL2844
Former name(s):
- Telstar (Until 2014 Jun 11)
- Tumak (Until 2011 May)
- Germania (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:245 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Telstar
© swar0232
SIRIUS
© 3SX
SIRIUS
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!