ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BISCAY - IMO 9118513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:MSC BISCAYAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118513Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC BISCAY PORT OF PALERMO :-x
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekong Spirit
IMO:9118513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229345000
Callsign:9HA3253
Former name(s):
- Msc Biscay (Until 2005 May)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dnol Ankara (Until 1999 Sep)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1998 May)
- Cgm Jean Laborde (Until 1998 Apr)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,616 tons
Summer DWT:12,380 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’42.98” N, 25°55’1.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 121° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Nemport
Arrival:21st May 2017
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 11:00:30 UTCIllichivsk
2017 May 21st, 08:00:58 UTCNemport
2017 April 18th, 11:00:00 UTCMalta
2017 April 16th, 09:00:34 UTCPiraeus Opl
2017 April 14th, 16:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 10th, 08:00:55 UTCDurres
2017 April 10th, 08:00:31 UTCDurres
2017 April 8th, 08:00:59 UTCMalta
2017 March 5th, 09:00:04 UTCAnnaba
2016 October 4th, 04:00:19 UTCIngit
More Of This Ship
MEKONG SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
Mekong Spirit
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Mekong Spirit
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!