ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:504
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 22, 2007. IMO 9354466. Details CLICK.

Renamed HELMUT in September 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’15.19” N, 5°25’4.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 85° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 11th, 18:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
2018 August 6th, 00:00:51 UTCEslpa
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCEsalg
2018 July 25th, 07:00:15 UTCMaaga
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCEslpa
2018 July 23rd, 03:30:34 UTCEstci
2018 July 19th, 23:00:30 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!