ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:1,072
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 22, 2007. IMO 9354466. Details CLICK.

Renamed HELMUT in September 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°4’44.39” N, 13°2’36.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 64° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 10th, 19:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:25 UTCMaaga
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCEslpa
2018 August 30th, 11:00:32 UTCEscar
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCEstci
2018 August 21st, 23:00:28 UTCEslpa
2018 August 18th, 08:00:53 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© samtmendher
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Oct 23, 2007 10:39 (11 years ago)
Kiitosta taasen, joo unelmakuvia! 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Oct 22, 2007 21:02 (11 years ago)
On kyllä mahtavia kuvia. :-)
Aleksi Lindström on Oct 22, 2007 21:01 (11 years ago)
Thanks again Frank,

The colours are great indeed, I was lucky! :-)

Kind rgds,
Aleksi
Frank Behrends on Oct 22, 2007 20:39 (11 years ago)
Thanks for sharing this fantastic picture, Aleksi
Wonderful colours 8-)
Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!