ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:1,070
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 22, 2007. IMO 9354466. Details CLICK.

Renamed HELMUT in September 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°32’58.42” N, 9°23’51.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 161° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 03:00:48 UTCIs Hfa
2017 December 19th, 03:00:47 UTCIl Hfa
2017 December 14th, 11:00:01 UTCIt Goa
2017 December 9th, 06:00:37 UTCMa Cas
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:30 UTCItsal
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:21 UTCIt Sal
2017 November 29th, 14:00:12 UTCTr Amb
2017 November 28th, 04:00:33 UTCGr Pir
2017 November 28th, 04:00:25 UTCIt Goa
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:33 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© Maksim Abramov
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Oct 22, 2007 20:59 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Frank,

I'm very pleased with this shot - perfect conditions! :-)

Cheers,
Aleksi
Frank Behrends on Oct 22, 2007 20:35 (10 years ago)
A great shot, Aleksi
taken in fantastic angle
and wonderful light 8-) 8-)
thanks for posting.
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!