ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 sept 13, Rotterdam
Call Sign : LYRY
Gross tonnage : 3826
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Lithuania

Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’32.16” N, 11°25’20.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Oostende Via Nok
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:03 UTCInkoo,fl
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCRostock,de Via Nok
2018 August 30th, 00:30:12 UTCRouen
2018 August 27th, 02:00:21 UTCTo Order
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCBordeaux.fr
2018 August 21st, 08:30:25 UTCMontoir.fr
2018 August 9th, 06:00:35 UTCCasablanca,ma
2018 July 31st, 23:45:41 UTCGhent
2018 July 30th, 03:00:58 UTCTerneuzen Nl
2018 July 7th, 05:00:48 UTCWarrenpoint,uk
More Of This Ship
Arina
© Robbie Cox
Arina
© Robbie Cox
ARINA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!