ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boral Gas - IMO 8915419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:Boral GasAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915419Hits:756
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Name: Boral Gas
IMO: 8915419
Type: LPG Tanker
GRT: 2602
Built: 1991
Photo at: At the BP Products wharf, Brisbane 30 August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sp Gas 01
IMO:8915419
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352172000
Callsign:3FRB3
Former name(s):
- Boral Gas (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,136 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SP GAS 01
© binh
BORAL GAS
© Clyde Dickens
BORAL GAS
© Keith Edney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!