ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DARTMOUTH - IMO 9297527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MAERSK DARTMOUTHAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297527Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05 / 54,592gt / 66,583dwt (LBR) [o/n : 12708][A8HD5]

owner : Westerbrook Shipping Co.
manager : Reederei Hans Peterson & Co. KG
operator : Maersk Line

built : Hyundai Heavy Inds. Co. Ltd., Ulsan, KOR
yd : H-1608
KL - 27:12:2004 : L - 27:05:2005 : D - 14:07:2005

photo : Southampton, 10:05:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Bridge
IMO:9297527
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370312000
Callsign:3FIC6
Former name(s):
- Westerbrook (Until 2014 Jun)
- Maersk Dartmouth (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’47.26” N, 104°0’40.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Brani Tml
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
00:01:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 06:00:15 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 21st, 21:00:36 UTCPkg My
2018 August 10th, 16:30:36 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 5th, 19:00:34 UTCNz Trg
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCNz Wlg
2018 July 24th, 00:01:35 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 13th, 02:00:40 UTCSgsin Brani
2018 July 12th, 01:00:35 UTCSg Sin Pwbg A
2018 June 28th, 17:30:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 24th, 13:00:43 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Alan Heayns
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!