Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY S - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BETSY SAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
IMO Number: 9143398 Country: United Kingdom
MMSI Number: 235648000 Length: 100.0m
Callsign: VQJO3 Beam: 17.0m

somewhere on the way to Norway, on 29.09.07. That boat here had quite a struggle, I'd not have liked to be onboard.. I prefer real ships :-D :-D :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’55.08” N, 28°59’47.76” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 268° (272°)
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:50 UTCItsvn
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCFos
2018 March 14th, 14:00:43 UTCTrdrc
2018 February 14th, 12:00:05 UTCItsal
2018 January 20th, 13:00:10 UTCKroman
2017 December 27th, 16:00:07 UTCBrake <
2017 December 18th, 12:00:59 UTCLondonderry
2017 August 28th, 14:26:45 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 16th, 04:00:07 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 July 7th, 00:00:49 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Zoka
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!