ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:378
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal, 13/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’47.8” N, 28°44’56.29” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 261° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:11 UTCYuzhna
2018 April 14th, 07:00:24 UTCTuzla
2018 April 7th, 04:00:20 UTCLarymna
2018 April 4th, 19:00:14 UTCKarvali
2018 February 8th, 08:00:21 UTCDjendjen
2018 January 25th, 06:00:27 UTCChioggia
2017 December 15th, 18:00:08 UTCElarish
2017 August 29th, 06:00:56 UTCDamietta
2017 August 26th, 11:00:47 UTCPiraies
2017 July 22nd, 22:30:56 UTCDumyatta
More Of This Ship
Wega
© simonwp
Captain Yusif
© Dragec
Captain Yusif
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 22, 2007 22:20 (10 years ago)
Super photo of an ugly ship :-) I have seen it several times in Hamburg, and taken photos of it too, "regular guest" I think is the right name for such.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!