ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINA - IMO 7047370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:STINAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:October 22, 2007IMO:7047370Hits:575
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte quay, Valencia Port on 22/10/2007.
Call Sign : J8B3626
MMSI : 667946000
Gross tonnage : 1.318, DWT : 1.380
Year of build : 1971
Flag : St Vincent & The Grenadines
Dimensions : 76,38 x 11,92 x 3,71 m
TEU : 72, Grain : 3.114 m≥, Timber : 2.450 m≥
Main engine : Deutz SBV6M628 _ Bhp.: 1.470, Kw.: 1.082, Speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffswerft Korneuburg A.G. - Korneuburg (AUT). Yard No. 697
Name of ship : STINA, 1995/08.
Former names : Tor Forest, 1971. Lucia Bos, 1971. Lucia, 1974. Mistress, 1980. Garden, 1985.
Later name : TINA I, 2009/10.
Broken Up since 27/01/2010 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 814
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina I
IMO:7047370
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Garden (Until 1995 Aug)
- Mistress (Until 1985)
- Lucia (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,318 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stina
© Robbie Cox
Garden
© simonwp
MISTRESS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!