ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIJK - IMO 9274264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIJKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274264Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9274264 Name of ship : AMSTELDIJK Call Sign : P3ZH9 Gross tonnage : 2978 Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 2005 Flag : Cyprus Rotterdam, 07.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Progreso
IMO:9274264
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209729000
Callsign:P3ZH9
Former name(s):
- Amsteldijk (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,711 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°52’11.68” N, 89°31’29.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Uspfn
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 20th, 07:00:22 UTCUspfn
2018 April 18th, 08:00:20 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 13th, 12:00:16 UTCUspfn
2018 April 10th, 09:00:59 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 1st, 16:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:03 UTCUspfn
2018 March 20th, 13:30:03 UTCMxpgo
2018 March 16th, 18:00:00 UTCUspfn
2018 March 13th, 09:00:01 UTCMxpgo
More Of This Ship
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!