ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIANA - IMO 7118404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ADRIANAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:October 22, 2007IMO:7118404Hits:769
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Transversales dock, Valencia Port on 22/10/2007.
Call Sign : J8TV9
Gross tonnage : 4.490, DWT : 1.100
Year of build : 1972
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Dimensions : 103,71 x 14,00 x 4,46 m
Passengers : 312
Main engines : 2 x Pielstick 8PC2V-400 _ Bhp.: 8.000, Kw.: 5.884, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : United Shipping Yard Co. - Perama (GRC). Yard No. 54
Name of ship : ADRIANA, 1987/01.
Former name : Aquarius, 1972.
Later names : Adriana III, 2008/04. ADRIANA, 2010/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriana
IMO:7118404
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341857000
Callsign:V4CH2
Former name(s):
- Adriana Iii (Until 2010 Sep)
- Adriana (Until 2008 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°40’47.21” N, 61°38’50.13” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 87°
Destination:
Location:Chaguaramas
Arrival:8th Oct 2016
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 8th, 12:00:53 UTCChaguaramas
2016 August 27th, 07:00:23 UTCKingstownn
More Of This Ship
ADRIANA
© Lyndon Henry
ADRIANA
© Lyndon Henry
ADRIANA
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!