ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:356
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel-Canal, 13/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’31.19” N, 6°1’53.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 148° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:30:03 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 August 17th, 03:30:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 00:01:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 03:30:01 UTCIedub
2018 August 6th, 04:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 03:30:10 UTCIedub
2018 July 30th, 06:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 02:30:35 UTCIedub
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:28 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 08:00:15 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Patrick Deenik
Lisa
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!