ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN ENTERPRISE - IMO 7726677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CANADIAN ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7726677Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Lieu: Québec Ancrage ''D'' QC Canada 2007/10/22 Année de construction 1979 Port d'enregistrement Toronto, ON
Nationalité CANADA
Nom antérieur CDN ENTERPRISE Nom du constructeur PORT WELLER DRY DOCKS LTD.,
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Enterprise
IMO:7726677
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001687
Callsign:VCJM
Former name(s):
- Canadian Enterprise (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,395 tons
Summer DWT:33,938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°16’31.59” N, 83°6’36.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 123° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 12:00:16 UTCHamilton
2018 June 5th, 14:00:54 UTCBurns Harbour
2018 May 25th, 16:00:58 UTCQuebec City
2018 May 17th, 23:00:19 UTCSandusky Ohio
2018 May 13th, 23:00:21 UTCMontreal
2018 April 13th, 03:00:00 UTCSuperior Wisconsin
2018 January 11th, 12:30:19 UTCGoderich
2017 December 3rd, 21:00:42 UTCSuperior
2017 November 29th, 20:00:44 UTCHamilton
2017 November 24th, 20:00:19 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA ENTERPRISE
© Marc Piché
ALGOMA ENTERPRISE
© Marc Piché
ALGOMA ENTERPRISE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!