ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faith IV - IMO 8316235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Faith IVAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316235Hits:762
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Inbound to Savannah, Georgia, USA at Tybee Island North Beach on 4/17/07.

GT: 39131
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith Iv
IMO:8316235
Former name(s):
- Argo Asia (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,131 tons
Summer DWT:63,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAITH IV
© primedude
Faith IV
© Fletcher
Faith IV
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!