ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fase - IMO 9291066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:FaseAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9291066Hits:410
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Outbound from Savannah, Georgia, USA on 4/12/07.

GT: 11191
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Cloud
IMO:9291066
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023300
Callsign:C6XV6
Former name(s):
- Fase (Until 2009 May 22)
- Fase D (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’3.99” N, 8°33’11.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Es Huv
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:21 UTCGhent
2017 December 11th, 05:00:14 UTCEs Huv
2017 December 5th, 05:30:48 UTCIt Pfx
2017 November 30th, 21:30:07 UTCTrieste
2017 November 12th, 22:00:48 UTCGebze
2017 October 21st, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 15th, 17:00:58 UTCStade
2017 October 12th, 06:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 6th, 12:00:43 UTCFlushing
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:19 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!