ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCHASER - IMO 9204491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:MARCHASERAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204491Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship MARCHASER has embankment west port of
DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday october 22,2007.

Call Sign : V2OO6
Gross tonnage : 8737
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaser
IMO:9204491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357528000
Callsign:H3NT
Former name(s):
- Marchaser (Until 2015 Jan)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 2004 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,737 tons
Summer DWT:9,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’43.21” N, 23°52’19.42” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 103° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 08:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 June 19th, 23:00:09 UTCVolos
2018 June 15th, 14:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 7th, 15:30:49 UTCHeraklion
2018 June 5th, 10:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 4th, 18:00:00 UTCVolos
2018 May 24th, 11:00:31 UTCGrpir
2018 May 10th, 06:45:02 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 26th, 10:00:20 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:35 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!