ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PITSA D - IMO 8801046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:PITSA DAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801046Hits:867
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship PITSA D retiring east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday october 22,2007.

Call Sign : SVMY
Gross tonnage : 86734
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Greece.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Prime
IMO:8801046
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440323000
Callsign:D7OS
Former name(s):
- Prins Johan Willem Friso (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:4,905 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’39.13” N, 129°2’52.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:58 UTCBusan
2018 May 11th, 04:00:32 UTCKr_uls_as
2018 May 10th, 08:00:07 UTCJp_oit_as
2018 January 18th, 15:00:14 UTCJp_oit_as
2016 March 24th, 07:45:09 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
PRIME
© lappino
PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!