ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ditlev Lauritzen - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Ditlev LauritzenAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:569
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ditlev Lauritzen.
Type.Reefer.
Bild.Aug.1990.
Callsign.OUIV2.
DWT.16950.
Seen inbound to Rotterdam.NL.11 Sept.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’10.8” N, 129°3’7.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Dutch Harbor
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 16:00:21 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 July 30th, 12:00:20 UTCPanama
2018 July 28th, 16:00:23 UTCPto.moin
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:07 UTCGloucester
2018 July 13th, 18:00:55 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 June 29th, 16:30:59 UTCCristobal
2018 June 12th, 13:00:55 UTCScheveningen Opl
2018 May 6th, 18:55:27 UTCBalboa
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCCristobal
2018 April 19th, 13:00:56 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
DITLEV REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
DITLEV REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
DITLEV REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Jan 05, 2008 17:23 (10 years ago)
That is a realy nice pic of a Lauritzen vessel :) I was awere that NYK now is in that pool ???My compliments for a nice pic :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!