ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ditlev Lauritzen - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Ditlev LauritzenAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:890
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ditlev Lauritzen.
Type.Reefer.
Build.Aug.1990.
Callsign.OUIV2.
DWT.16950.
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.11 Sept.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’30.66” N, 31°14’36.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:24th Dec 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 12:00:50 UTCCristobal
2017 December 7th, 13:30:53 UTCUddevalla
2017 November 26th, 04:00:18 UTCRu Led
2017 October 15th, 11:00:45 UTCCristobal
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCBilbao
2017 September 29th, 00:10:45 UTCSteenbank Ps
2017 September 25th, 09:00:47 UTCUddevalla
2017 September 18th, 02:40:18 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 September 14th, 17:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
2017 August 30th, 18:00:42 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
Ditlev Reefer & Chorlo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ditlev Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ditlev Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!