ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI MONFALCONE - IMO 9225251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CIELO DI MONFALCONEAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225251Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cielo Di Monfalcone.
Type.Gen.cargo.
Build.Nov.2002.
Callsign.ICCW.
DWT.37450.
Port of reg.Cagliari.
Flag.Italy.
Inbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.11 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:9225251
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565042000
Callsign:9V2870
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,839 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°6’4.81” S, 32°13’6.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 57° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 20:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 November 11th, 20:00:15 UTCOyong Field Santos
2017 November 11th, 20:00:09 UTCOyong Field Santos
2017 November 1st, 13:30:27 UTCCape Town
2017 October 6th, 20:00:26 UTCUs Jax
2017 September 15th, 16:00:46 UTCUs Bro
2017 September 6th, 20:00:30 UTCUs Pef
2017 August 16th, 01:00:08 UTCCape Town
2017 June 17th, 23:30:25 UTCUshou
2017 June 12th, 10:00:59 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
YELLOWSTONE
© Henrique Cayolla
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!