ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI MONFALCONE - IMO 9225251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CIELO DI MONFALCONEAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225251Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cielo Di Monfalcone.
Type.Gen.cargo.
Build.Nov.2002.
Callsign.ICCW.
DWT.37450.
Port of reg.Cagliari.
Flag.Italy.
Inbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.11 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:9225251
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565042000
Callsign:9V2870
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,839 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°34’29.4” N, 93°39’55.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 257° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Hou _ Poa
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
00:00:49 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:49 UTCHou _ Poa
2018 June 15th, 18:00:14 UTCMsy _ Poa
2018 June 6th, 19:00:46 UTCHou To Sw Pass
2018 March 27th, 08:00:11 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 February 13th, 07:00:11 UTCPort Arthur
2018 January 16th, 01:00:41 UTCHouston
2017 November 13th, 20:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 November 11th, 20:00:15 UTCOyong Field Santos
2017 November 11th, 20:00:09 UTCOyong Field Santos
2017 November 1st, 13:30:27 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
YELLOWSTONE
© Vincent Thépaut
YELLOWSTONE
© Henrique Cayolla
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!