ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARA - IMO 6505519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:TARAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6505519Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1965 at Buesumer Werft G.m.b.H., Buesum. # 216.
Ex: BARBARA-92, LEOPARD-89, DORNBUSCH-87, LEOPARD-78.
New name: 1997>WENDY 1.
Imo: 6505519.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 6/6 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Wendy 1
IMO:6505519
Former name(s):
- Barbara (Until 1992 Apr)
- Dornbusch (Until 1987)
- Leopard (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,302 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARA
© Yvon Perchoc
BARBARA
© Mike Griffiths
DORNBUSCH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!