ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CAROLINA - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry07 [View profile]Title:SANTA CAROLINAAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210062Hits:312
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Port Botany for Melbourne.
Type : CONT
Flag : LIBERIA
LOA : 243.128
Bow to Bridge : 196.5
Beam : 32.2
Summer DWT : 55002
Gross Tonnage : 37113
IMO : 9210062
ThrustBow : 1300
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°45’50.02” N, 79°36’39.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Papty
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 17:30:37 UTCEcgye
2017 July 13th, 21:00:37 UTCDocau
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:10 UTCEsalg
2017 May 3rd, 13:00:26 UTCEsalg = Maptm
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:37 UTCEsvlc = Esalg
2017 May 1st, 01:00:58 UTCEsvlc=esalg
2017 April 27th, 05:00:09 UTCItgoa = Frmrs
2017 April 26th, 05:00:03 UTCItliv = Itgoa
2017 April 25th, 08:00:56 UTCEsalg = Itliv
2017 April 20th, 19:00:38 UTCCmdla = Esalg
More Of This Ship
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!