ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry07 [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:337
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Coming into Port botany.
Type : CONT
Flag : HONG KONG
LOA : 202.8
Bow to Bridge : 184.4
Beam : 30.6
Summer DWT : 41667
Gross Tonnage : 28892
IMO : 9064750
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’52.48” N, 23°39’57.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 155° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>trali
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
08:30:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 08:30:15 UTCGrpir>trali
2018 February 13th, 10:15:18 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 February 7th, 09:45:29 UTCTrali>grpir
2018 January 26th, 13:00:05 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 January 17th, 21:00:48 UTCAliaga
2018 January 16th, 07:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 11th, 03:30:42 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 January 9th, 03:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 29th, 18:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 26th, 19:00:51 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC Eleonora
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Eleonora
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!