ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry07 [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Coming into Port botany.
Type : CONT
Flag : HONG KONG
LOA : 202.8
Bow to Bridge : 184.4
Beam : 30.6
Summer DWT : 41667
Gross Tonnage : 28892
IMO : 9064750
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’54.84” N, 23°40’17.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 153° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit>grpir
Arrival:9th May 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 20:00:54 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 May 5th, 13:30:08 UTCGrpir>itgit
2018 April 29th, 08:00:06 UTCTrtek>trgeb
2018 April 26th, 23:00:45 UTCRunvs>trtek
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:01 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 April 12th, 18:00:40 UTCGrpir>trali
2018 April 11th, 06:00:55 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 April 4th, 12:00:25 UTCTrali>grpir
2018 March 26th, 03:00:35 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 March 13th, 21:00:51 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!