ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS PINOTAGE - IMO 9302762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:IVS PINOTAGEAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302762Hits:442
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Taurus
IMO:9302762
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229569000
Callsign:9HA3414
Former name(s):
- Ivs Pinotage (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’10.98” N, 11°12’36.42” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans Usa
Arrival:7th May 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 10:00:24 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2018 March 28th, 12:00:33 UTCVentspil Latvia
2018 March 13th, 03:00:26 UTCGdansk Poland
2018 February 15th, 20:00:46 UTCBalboa_panama
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCJp Yok Yl4
2017 December 18th, 06:30:49 UTCKehein Japan
2017 November 15th, 06:30:43 UTCCavac
2017 October 24th, 04:00:42 UTCCn Jia
2017 October 4th, 17:30:43 UTCCn Hua
2017 August 9th, 23:00:48 UTCFr Lpe
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Jan 12, 2008 10:19 (10 years ago)
Graet pic Olaf and she looks nice from that angel :) ;My biggest compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!