ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CENTRAL AMERICA - IMO 9235622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:EWL CENTRAL AMERICAAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235622Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EWL Central America.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.March 1986.
Callsign.A8FQ7.
DWT.12712.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.13 Sept.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Rotenburg
IMO:9235622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304561000
Callsign:V2BD9
Former name(s):
- Ewl Central America (Until 2008 Sep)
- Melfi Italia Ii (Until 2007 Apr 17)
- Pirsos (Until 2007 Apr)
- Melfi Italia Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pirsos (Until 2003 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,864 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’24.57” N, 79°48’28.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
11:30:45 UTC
Last update:
7 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 11:30:45 UTCBarranquilla
2017 April 18th, 23:00:33 UTCManzanillo
2017 March 7th, 05:45:41 UTCFor Order
2017 March 7th, 05:45:21 UTCManzanillo
2017 February 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCPuerto Cabello
2017 February 19th, 19:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2017 February 18th, 01:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 January 23rd, 11:00:59 UTCFor Order
2016 December 1st, 13:00:36 UTCColon
2016 December 1st, 13:00:28 UTCColon
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP PRO
© Cees Bustraan
CONTSHIP PRO
© Cees Bustraan
CONTSHIP PRO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Jan 12, 2008 19:48 (9 years ago)
Realy nice pic from Rotterdam nice vessel and nice to see the sun play in the ocaen :)My compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!