ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Land Voyager - IMO 7820916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Sea Land VoyagerAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7820916Hits:1,424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07

heißt jetzt: "MSC Voyager"
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Voyager
IMO:7820916
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Voyager (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Voyager
© Andreas Schlatterer
MSC VOYAGER
© Rogério Cordeiro
MSC VOYAGER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Jan 12, 2008 19:54 (9 years ago)
Hey Olaf you caught a vessel that dos`t know were she belongs and what color she wharnts :lol: My compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!