ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MIRAMICHI - IMO 9315549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MIRAMICHIAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315549Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Federal Miramichi.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Nov.2005.
Callsign.V2RE.
DWT.27781.
Port of reg.St.Johns.
Flag.Antigua&Barbuda.
Inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.3 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Miramichi
IMO:9315549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304798000
Callsign:V2BN9
Former name(s):
- Lake St.clair (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,739 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’54.63” N, 1°25’12.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 80° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Safi Morocco
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
10:11:40 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:31 UTCQuebec
2018 July 17th, 02:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 18:00:39 UTCRouen
2018 June 21st, 10:00:08 UTCMontreal
2018 May 17th, 15:30:27 UTCSkaw
2018 May 8th, 00:01:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 12th, 11:00:18 UTCHamilton
2017 October 8th, 12:00:57 UTCSg Sin
2017 August 26th, 06:00:48 UTCNikolayev
2017 August 9th, 10:00:45 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
LAKE St. CLAIR
© Marc Piché
LAKE St. CLAIR
© Marc Piché
LAKE St. CLAIR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Jan 12, 2008 20:01 (10 years ago)
Super nice pic you made ther :) And cool to see the steamwater from the vessel in front and the ancher layer behinde :) My compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!