ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MIRAMICHI - IMO 9315549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MIRAMICHIAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315549Hits:426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Fderal Miramichi.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Nov.2005.
Callsign.V2RE.
DWT.27781.
Port of reg.St.Johns.
Flag.Antigua&Barbuda.
Inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.3 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Miramichi
IMO:9315549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304798000
Callsign:V2BN9
Former name(s):
- Lake St.clair (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,739 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’23.77” N, 71°8’46.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 93° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 10:00:08 UTCMontreal
2018 May 17th, 15:30:27 UTCSkaw
2018 May 8th, 00:01:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 12th, 11:00:18 UTCHamilton
2017 October 8th, 12:00:57 UTCSg Sin
2017 August 26th, 06:00:48 UTCNikolayev
2017 August 9th, 10:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 27th, 09:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2017 July 17th, 08:00:14 UTCMontreal
2017 July 2nd, 06:00:10 UTCHamilton
More Of This Ship
LAKE ST. CLAIR
© Marc Piché
LAKE ST. CLAIR
© Marc Piché
LAKE ST. CLAIR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!